Skip to Content
You have alerts View

Human Resources Department

Occupational Safety & Health Unit

Ergonomic Coordinators

Photo of Ergonomic Model Showing how to Lift Properly

Contact the Ergonomic Coordinator assigned to your department for questions concerning basic ergonomic education,  identification of potential issues, and the development of simple solutions for issues that are caught early on.

If your Ergonomic Coordinator is unavailable and you require immediate assistance, please contact the listed backup or your assigned department Safety Coordinator.

 

Ergonomic Coordinators by Department

Department

Ergo Coordinators

Phone

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER

Fernando Vasquez

Gina Lehl

(707) 565-2349

(707) 565-3448

AUDITOR/CONTROLLER/TREASURER/TAX COLLECTOR

Alister Greenfield
Emily Wilson  

(707) 565-3234
(707) 565-3285

CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES

Leah Morrow
Laura Frakes

(707) 565-4146
(707) 565-4234

CLERK/RECORDER/ASSESSOR/REG VOTERS

Ray Leonard

(707) 565-1880

COMMUNITY  DEVELOPMENT  COMMISSION

Cynthia Meiswinkel

Linda Ruiz
Kitty Johnson
Jodi Frost

(707) 565-7519

(707) 565-2255
(707) 565-1255
(707) 565-7507

COUNTY ADMINISTRATOR/BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

Jade Kim

(707) 565-8833

COUNTY COUNSEL

Amber Kennedy

(707) 565-3747

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Lawrence Kidneigh

Joan Croft

Kelley Nelson

(707) 565-2289

(707) 565-2304

(707) 565-2427

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD

Rebekah Heinze

(707) 565-7249

FAIRGROUNDS

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT-DEM

Sonja Moug

(707) 565-2190

GENERAL SERVICES  -  Administration

Brian Yuen

Leah DeLong

(707) 565-1365

(707) 565-8040

GENERAL SERVICES  -  Facilities Development & Mgmt

Brian Yuen
Somsanith Suvanaseng

(707) 565-1365
(707) 565-2576

GENERAL SERVICES -  Fleet Operations

Brian Yuen

(707) 565-1365

    HEALTH SERVICES

Linda Ruiz
Ryan Reaves

(707) 565-2255
(707) 565-4639

HEALTH SERVICES  - Animal Care & Control

Brian Whipple

(707) 565-7101

HUMAN RESOURCES - Risk Management

Andrew Lemen
Al Musetti

(707) 565-3208
(707) 565-2298

HUMAN SERVICES

Brenda Mechling
Marc McCarty

Travis Sanders

(707) 565-1792
(707) 565-5881

(707) 565-5643

INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Wendy Birky

Cairo Stolting

Sharon Walters

(707) 565-2908

(707) 565-3745

(707) 565-2948

IOLERO

 

(707) 565-1477

LAW LIBRARY

Nikolaos Pelekis

(707) 565-2669

NORTHERN COUNTY AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT

Alex Saschin

(707) 565-7123

OFFICE OF EQUITY

Jade Kim

(707) 565-8833

OPEN SPACE DISTRICT

Mariah Robson

(707) 565-7363

PERMIT SONOMA

Rosalind Girard

Troy Gustafson

Michelle Villeda 

Jann Samuels 

Charlie Swaim         

(707) 565-5277

(707) 565-1965

(707) 565-2633

(707) 565-1963

(707) 565-5280

PROBATION

Devon Roupe

(707) 565-2798

PUBLIC DEFENDER

Lisa Bruce

(707) 565-2195

REGIONAL PARKS

Corbin Johnson        

Charlotte Vrobel

Sally Stewart

Dawn Gutsch         

Jessica Jensen

(707) 565-2261

(707) 565-3346

(707) 565-3777

(707) 565-8349

(707) 565-3370

RETIREMENT

Jackie Purter

(707) 565-8114

SHERIFF - Administration Division

Lisa Bratton

Michelle Hume

(707) 565-3005

(707) 565-1427

SHERIFF - Detention Division

Lisa Bratton

Michelle Hume 

(707) 565-3005

(707) 565-1418

TRANSPORTATION &  PUBLIC WORKS

Karen Solberg

Adrian Diaz

Kara Kukulka

(707) 565-3488

(707) 565-7950

(707) 565-2071 

UC  COOP  EXTENSION

Deborah Curle

(707) 565-2305

SONOMA  COUNTY WATER AGENCY

Michael Bendik
Chris Badger 

(707) 524-1156
(707) 521-1807